Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots
| Estimated price | 80 € |
| Starting price | 80 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Römische Münzen - Lots.
Lot (38 Stück, Kupfer): Spätrömische Kleinbronzen.
Konstantinische Dynastie (1. Hälfte bis Mitte 4. Jhdt. n. Chr.), darunter je eine Prägung von Magnentius und Decentius.
Fast sehr schön, teils sehr schön.
Aus alter französischer Privatsammlung.