Auction 154
Starts in 18 day(s) 2 hour(s)

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots

Lot 1420

Lot 1420

Estimated price 90 €
Starting price 90 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Römische Münzen - Lots.
Lot (7 Stück, Kupfer): Antoniniane des Gallischen Sonderreiches.

1x Marius (269 n. Chr.).
4x Tetricus I. (271 - 274).
2x Tetricus II. (273 - 274).

Teils Auflagen, sehr schön und vorzüglich.

Aus alter französischer Privatsammlung.