Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots
| Estimated price | 100 € |
| Starting price | 100 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Römische Münzen - Lots.
Lot (4 Stück, Silber): Antoninian des Macrinus (217 - 218 n. Chr.) und Denare des Severus Alexander (222 - 235 n. Chr.), Iulia Mamaea (gest. 235 n. Chr.) und Maximinus I. Thrax (235 - 238 n. Chr.).
Sehr schön, ein Stück vorzüglich.
Aus alter französischer Privatsammlung.