Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Islam Ottoman
| Estimated price | 1,000 € |
| Starting price | 1,000 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Süleyman I. (926 - 974 H. / 1520 - 1566)
Osmanen. Sultani (Gold) 947 H. Zebid.
Vs: Darbu'n-nadri / sahibu'l-'azzi wa'l-nasri / fi'l-barri wa'l-bahri.
Rs: Sultan Süleyman sah / bin sultan Selim sah / 'azze nasruhu düribe fi / Zebid / sene * / 947.
20 mm. 3.50 g.
Damali S. 745: 10-ZB-A1-947.
Selten. Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.