Auction 154
Starts in 17 day(s) 17 hour(s)

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Roman Imperial Coinage Constantius II. (337 - 361 n. Chr.)

Lot 1304

Lot 1304

Estimated price 90 €
Starting price 90 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Constantius II. (337 - 361 n. Chr.). Siliqua (Silber) 353 - 355 n. Chr. Arelate.
Rs: VOTIS / XXX / MVLTIS / XXXX in vier Zeilen in Lorbeerkranz. Darunter SCON.

17 mm. 1.91 g.

RIC 207.
Patina, sehr schön.
Aus alter französischer Privatsammlung