Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Imperial Coinage Constantius II. (337 - 361 n. Chr.)
| Estimated price | 180 € |
| Starting price | 180 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Constantius II. (337 - 361 n. Chr.). Siliqua (Silber) 353 - 355 n. Chr. Arelate.
Rs: VOTIS / XXX / MVLTIS / XXXX in vier Zeilen in Lorbeerkranz. Darunter PCON.
17 mm. 2.18 g.
RIC 207.
Prägeschwäche auf Rs., Patina, fast vorzüglich.
Aus alter französischer Privatsammlung