Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Imperial Coinage Elagabalus (218 - 222 AD)
| Estimated price | 80 € |
| Starting price | 80 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Elagabalus (218 - 222 n. Chr.). Antoninianus (Silver) 218 - 219 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: IMP CAES ANTONINVS AVG. Büste mit Lorbeerkranz und Paludament rechts.
Rs: FIDES EXERCITVS. Fides mit Adler und Feldzeichen nach links sitzend, davor weiteres Feldzeichen.
22 mm. 5.03 g.
BMC 109, C. 30, RIC 68.
Fast vorzüglich / sehr schön.
Aus alter französischer Privatsammlung