Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Imperial Coinage Septimius Severus (193 - 211 n. Chr.)
| Estimated price | 80 € |
| Starting price | 5 bid(s) 100 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Septimius Severus (193 - 211 n. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 194 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: L SEPT SEV PERTE AVG IMP II. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
Rs: MONET AVG. Moneta mit Waage und Füllhorn en face stehend, den Kopf nach links gewandt.
17 mm. 2.47 g.
C. 331, RIC 459.
Patina, vorzüglich.