Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Imperial Coinage Domitianus (81 - 96 n. Chr.)
| Estimated price | 70 € |
| Starting price | 70 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Domitianus (81 - 96 n. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 95 - 96 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: [IMP CAES DO]MIT AVG GERM P M TR P XV. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
Rs: IMP XXII COS XVII CENS P P P. Minerva mit Lanze nach links stehend.
18 mm. 3.48 g.
BMC 235, C. 290, RIC 790.
Schrötlingsfehler auf Rs., Patina, fast vorzüglich / sehr schön.
Aus alter französischer Privatsammlung