Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Imperial Coinage Domitianus (81 - 96 n. Chr.)
| Estimated price | 70 € |
| Starting price | 70 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Domitianus (81 - 96 n. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 92 - 93 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P XII. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
Rs: IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva mit Lanze nach links stehend.
18 mm. 3.35 g.
BMC 207, C. 278, RIC 742.
Patina, gutes sehr schön.
Aus alter französischer Privatsammlung