Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Imperial Coinage Domitianus (81 - 96 n. Chr.)
| Estimated price | 70 € |
| Starting price | 70 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Domitianus (81 - 96 n. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 76 n. Chr. (unter Vespasian). Rom.
Vs: CAESAR AVG F DOMITIANVS. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
Rs: COS IIII. Pegasus nach rechts schreitend.
19 mm. 2.94 g.
C. 47, RIC 238.
Patina, fast sehr schön.
Aus alter französischer Privatsammlung