Auction 154
Starts in 17 day(s) 15 hour(s)

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Roman Imperial Coinage Domitianus (81 - 96 n. Chr.)

Lot 1163

Lot 1163

Estimated price 70 €
Starting price 70 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Domitianus (81 - 96 n. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 76 n. Chr. (unter Vespasian). Rom.
Vs: CAESAR AVG F DOMITIANVS. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
Rs: COS IIII. Pegasus nach rechts schreitend.

19 mm. 2.94 g.

C. 47, RIC 238.
Patina, fast sehr schön.
Aus alter französischer Privatsammlung