Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Imperial Coinage Vespasianus (69 - 79 n. Chr.)
| Estimated price | 70 € |
| Starting price | 70 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Vespasianus (69 - 79 n. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 79 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
Rs: TR POT X COS VIIII. Columna rostrata, darauf eine Statue mit Strahlenkranz und Speer.
18 mm. 2.58 g.
C. 559, RIC 1065.
Patina, sehr schön.
Aus alter französischer Privatsammlung