Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Imperial Coinage Vespasianus (69 - 79 n. Chr.)
| Estimated price | 70 € |
| Starting price | 70 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Vespasianus (69 - 79 n. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 72 - 73 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: [IMP C]AES VESP AVG P M COS IIII. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
Rs: [VICTORIA] AVGVSTI. Victoria mit Palmzweig nach rechts schreitend und Feldzeichen bekränzend.
18 mm. 2.61 g.
C. 561, RIC 37.
Patina, sehr schön.
Aus alter französischer Privatsammlung