Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Imperial Coinage Otho (69 n. Chr.)
| Estimated price | 400 € |
| Starting price | 8 bid(s) 650 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Otho (69 n. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 69 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: IMP M OTHO CAESAR AVG TR P. Kopf rechts.
Rs: SECVRITAS P R. Securitas mit Szepter und Kranz nach links stehend.
17 mm. 3.17 g.
BMC 18, C. 17, RIC 8.
Sehr selten. Patina, sehr schön.
Aus alter französischer Privatsammlung