Auction 154
Starts in 17 day(s) 18 hour(s)

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Roman Imperial Coinage Augustus (31 v. - 14 n. Chr.)

Lot 1132

Lot 1132

Estimated price 150 €
Starting price 150 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Augustus (31 v. - 14 n. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 2 - 4 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: CAESAR AVGVSTVS - DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.

18 mm. 3.71 g.

RIC 207.
Patina, sehr schön.
Aus alter französischer Privatsammlung