Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Imperial Coinage Augustus (31 v. - 14 n. Chr.)
| Estimated price | 150 € |
| Starting price | 150 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Augustus (31 v. - 14 n. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 2 - 4 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: CAESAR AVGVSTVS - DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
18 mm. 3.71 g.
RIC 207.
Patina, sehr schön.
Aus alter französischer Privatsammlung