Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Provincial Ägypten
| Estimated price | 100 € |
| Starting price | 100 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Alexandria Ungesicherter Kaiser
Ägypten. Dichalkon (Bronze) 1. Jhdt. n. Chr. (möglicherweise Regierungszeit des Caligula).
Vs: Ibis nach links stehend, vor ihm Palmzweig.
Rs: Apisstier nach rechts stehend; darüber Jahr (Regierungsjahr 2).
16 mm. 2.01 g.
Dattari 112, Geissen 3444, Kampmann / Ganschow A.3, RPC 5112 (Caligula).
Sehr schön.
Aus alter französischer Privatsammlung