Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Provincial Seleukis und Pierien
| Estimated price | 250 € |
| Starting price | 250 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Laodikeia ad Mare Diadumenianus (Caesar 217 - 218 n. Chr.)
Seleukis und Pierien. Tetradrachme (Billon) 217 - 218 n. Chr.
Vs: Büste des Diadumenianus in Rückansicht mit Paludament und Panzer rechts.
27 mm. 13.64 g.
Prieur 1185.
Fast vorzüglich / sehr schön.