Auction 154
Starts in 17 day(s) 20 hour(s)

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Roman Provincial Seleukis und Pierien

Lot 1110

Lot 1110

Estimated price 250 €
Starting price 250 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Laodikeia ad Mare Diadumenianus (Caesar 217 - 218 n. Chr.)

Seleukis und Pierien. Tetradrachme (Billon) 217 - 218 n. Chr.
Vs: Büste des Diadumenianus in Rückansicht mit Paludament und Panzer rechts.

27 mm. 13.64 g.

Prieur 1185.
Fast vorzüglich / sehr schön.