Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Greek Karien
| Estimated price | 200 € |
| Starting price | 200 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Unbestimmte Münzstätte
Karien. Stater (Silber) 6. - 5. Jhdt. v. Chr. Mylasa (?).
Vs: Löwenvorderteil mit aufgerissenem Maul rechts.
Rs: Unregelmäßiges Quadratum incusum.
20 mm. 10.95 g.
HN Online 1380, SNG Kayhan 930.
Sehr schön.