Auction 154
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Greek Sizilien
| Estimated price | 1,800 € |
| Starting price | 1,800 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Messana
Sizilien. Tetradrachme (Silber) Ca. 420 - 413 v. Chr.
Vs: Bärtiger Wagenlenker mit Treibstab in Maultierbiga nach rechts fahrend.
Rs: Hase nach rechts springend, darunter Delfin.
28 mm. 16.98 g.
Caltabiano Serie XIV, 518, McClean 2394.
Feine Kratzer, sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.
Aus Slg. Dr. W. Haisken