Auction 154
Starts in 18 day(s) 4 hour(s)

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and islamic coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Greek Sizilien

Lot 1007

Lot 1007

Estimated price 1,800 €
Starting price 1,800 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Messana

Sizilien. Tetradrachme (Silber) Ca. 420 - 413 v. Chr.
Vs: Bärtiger Wagenlenker mit Treibstab in Maultierbiga nach rechts fahrend.
Rs: Hase nach rechts springend, darunter Delfin.

28 mm. 16.98 g.

Caltabiano Serie XIV, 518, McClean 2394.
Feine Kratzer, sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.
Aus Slg. Dr. W. Haisken