Auction 153

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Roman Imperial Coinage Constantius I. Chlorus (305 - 306 n. Chr.)

Estimated price 200 €
Result 220 €

Vs: CONSTANT - IVS CAES. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.

20 mm. 3.69 g.

RIC 35a.
Sehr selten. Sehr schön - vorzüglich.