Auction 153
Starts in 1 day(s) 3 hour(s)

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Roman Imperial Coinage Constantius I. Chlorus (305 - 306 n. Chr.)

Estimated price 200 €
Starting price 1 bid(s) 200 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Vs: CONSTANT - IVS CAES. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.

20 mm. 3.69 g.

RIC 35a.
Sehr selten. Sehr schön - vorzüglich.