Auction 153
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Imperial Coinage Constantius I. Chlorus (305 - 306 n. Chr.)
| Estimated price | 200 € |
| Starting price | 1 bid(s) 200 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Vs: CONSTANT - IVS CAES. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
20 mm. 3.69 g.
RIC 35a.
Sehr selten. Sehr schön - vorzüglich.