Auction 153
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Imperial Coinage Severus Alexander (222 - 235 n. Chr.)
| Estimated price | 80 € |
| Starting price | 80 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Severus Alexander (222 - 235 n. Chr.). Antoninianus (Silver) 229. Rom.
Vs: IMP SEV ALEXANDER AVG. Kopf mit Strahlenkrone rechts.
Rs: PM TR P VIII COS III P P. Der Kaiser mit Adlerszepter in nach rechts schreitender Quadriga.
23 mm. 10.52 g.
C. 380, RIC 497.
Selten. Dunkle Patina, sehr schön.
Moselländischer Privatbesitz, übernommen aus der Slg. des Vaters