Auction 153

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Estimated price 45 €
Result 55 €

P. Clodius (42 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 42 v. Chr. Rom.
Vs: Kopf des Apollo mit Lorbeerkranz rechts, dahinter Lyra.

20 mm. 3.60 g.

Cr. 494/23, Syd. 1117.
Punzen auf Vs., sehr schön / fast sehr schön.