Auction 153
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
| Estimated price | 45 € |
P. Clodius (42 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 42 v. Chr. Rom.
Vs: Kopf des Apollo mit Lorbeerkranz rechts, dahinter Lyra.
20 mm. 3.60 g.
Cr. 494/23, Syd. 1117.
Punzen auf Vs., sehr schön / fast sehr schön.