Auction 153
Starts in 1 day(s) 3 hour(s)

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Roman Republican P. Clodius (42 v. Chr.)

Estimated price 45 €
Starting price 1 bid(s) 45 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

P. Clodius (42 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 42 v. Chr. Rom.
Vs: Kopf des Apollo mit Lorbeerkranz rechts, dahinter Lyra.

20 mm. 3.60 g.

Cr. 494/23, Syd. 1117.
Punzen auf Vs., sehr schön / fast sehr schön.