Auction 153
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
T. Carisius (46 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 46 v. Chr. Rom.
Vs: Büste der Victoria rechts.
Rs: T CARISI. Victoria mit Kranz in Biga nach rechts fahrend.
18 mm. 3.34 g.
Cr. 464/4, Syd. 986.
Patina, sehr schön.