Auction 153
Starts in 21 hour(s) 47 min.

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Roman Republican C. Naevius Balbus (79 v. Chr.)

Estimated price 35 €
Starting price 35 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

C. Naevius Balbus (79 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 79 v. Chr. Rom.

18 mm. 3.89 g.

Cr. 382/1a, Syd. 769.
Patina, sehr schön.