Auction 153
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Republican C. Naevius Balbus (79 v. Chr.)
| Estimated price | 35 € |
| Starting price | 35 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
C. Naevius Balbus (79 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 79 v. Chr. Rom.
18 mm. 3.89 g.
Cr. 382/1a, Syd. 769.
Patina, sehr schön.