Auction 153
Starts in 21 hour(s) 47 min.

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Roman Republican Mn. Fonteius (85 v. Chr.)

Estimated price 25 €
Starting price 2 bid(s) 30 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Mn. Fonteius (85 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 85 v. Chr. Rom.

21 mm. 3.82 g.

Cr. 353/1c, Syd. 724a.
Patina, sehr schön / fast sehr schön.