Auction 153

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Estimated price 25 €
Result 90 €

C. Fabius Hadrianus (102 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 102 v. Chr. Rom.
Rs: C FABI C F. Victoria in Biga nach rechts galoppierend, davor Reiher rechts.

22 mm. 3.50 g.

Cr. 322/1b, Syd. 590.
Patina, fast sehr schön.