Auction 153
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Republican C. Fabius Hadrianus (102 v. Chr.)
| Estimated price | 25 € |
| Starting price | 8 bid(s) 58 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
C. Fabius Hadrianus (102 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 102 v. Chr. Rom.
Rs: C FABI C F. Victoria in Biga nach rechts galoppierend, davor Reiher rechts.
22 mm. 3.50 g.
Cr. 322/1b, Syd. 590.
Patina, fast sehr schön.