Auction 153
Starts in 14 hour(s) 42 min.

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Roman Republican M. Cipius (115 oder 114 v. Chr.)

Starting price 1 bid(s) 30 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

M. Cipius (115 oder 114 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 115 - 114 v. Chr. Rom.
Vs: M CIPI M F. Kopf der Roma mit geflügeltem Helm rechts, dahinter Wertzeichen.
Rs: ROMA. Victoria mit Palmzweig in galoppierender Biga nach rechts fahrend, darunter Ruder.

16 mm. 3.72 g.

Cr. 289/1, Syd. 546.
Patina, sehr schön.