Auction 153
Starts in 14 hour(s) 41 min.

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Roman Republican L. Pomponius (118 v. Chr.)

Starting price 30 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

L. Pomponius (118 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 118 v. Chr. Rom.
Vs: L POMPONI C F. Kopf der Roma mit geflügeltem Helm rechts, dahinter Wertzeichen.

20 mm. 3.63 g.

Cr. 282/4.
Patina, fast sehr schön / sehr schön.