Auction 153
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Republican L. Pomponius (118 v. Chr.)
| Starting price | 30 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
L. Pomponius (118 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 118 v. Chr. Rom.
Vs: L POMPONI C F. Kopf der Roma mit geflügeltem Helm rechts, dahinter Wertzeichen.
20 mm. 3.63 g.
Cr. 282/4.
Patina, fast sehr schön / sehr schön.