Auction 153
Starts in 14 hour(s) 42 min.

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Roman Republican M. Tullius (120 v. Chr.)

Estimated price 35 €
Starting price 35 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

M. Tullius (120 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 119 v. Chr. Rom.
Vs: ROMA. Kopf der Roma mit geflügeltem Greifenkopfhelm rechts.
Rs: M TVLLI. Victoria mit Palmzweig in galoppierender Quadriga nach rechts fahrend, über den Pferden Kranz, darunter X.

20 mm. 3.82 g.

Cr. 280/1, Syd. 531.
Patina, sehr schön.