Auction 153
Starts in 11 hour(s) 30 min.

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Roman Republican P. Maenius Antiaticus (132 v. Chr.)

Starting price 2 bid(s) 35 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

P. Maenius Antiaticus (132 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 132 v. Chr. Roma.
Vs: Kopf der Roma mit geflügeltem Greifenkopfhelm rechts, im Feld links Wertzeichen.
Rs: P MAE ANT (teilweise in Ligatur) / ROMA. Victoria mit Kranz in der erhobenen Rechten in galoppierender Quadriga nach rechts fahrend.

20 mm. 3.76 g.

Cr. 249/1, Syd. 492.
Patina, sehr schön.