Auction 153
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Republican P. Maenius Antiaticus (132 v. Chr.)
| Starting price | 2 bid(s) 35 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
P. Maenius Antiaticus (132 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 132 v. Chr. Roma.
Vs: Kopf der Roma mit geflügeltem Greifenkopfhelm rechts, im Feld links Wertzeichen.
Rs: P MAE ANT (teilweise in Ligatur) / ROMA. Victoria mit Kranz in der erhobenen Rechten in galoppierender Quadriga nach rechts fahrend.
20 mm. 3.76 g.
Cr. 249/1, Syd. 492.
Patina, sehr schön.