Auction 153
Starts in 13 hour(s) 12 min.

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Roman Provincial Seleukis und Pierien

Estimated price 60 €
Starting price 10 bid(s) 110 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Laodikeia ad Mare Macrinus (217 - 218 n. Chr.)

Seleukis und Pierien. Tetradrachme (Billon)
Vs: Kopf des Macrinus mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
Rs: Adler mit geöffneten Schwingen und Kranz im Schnabel en face stehend, den Kopf nach links gewandt; zwischen den Beinen Stern.

27 mm. 13.67 g.

Prieur 1180.
Fast vorzüglich / sehr schön.