Auction 153
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Roman Provincial Seleukis und Pierien
| Estimated price | 60 € |
| Starting price | 10 bid(s) 110 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Antiochia am Orontes Otacilia Severa (Kaiserin 244 - 249 n. Chr.)
Seleukis und Pierien. Tetradrachme (Billon) 245 n. Chr.
Vs: Drapierte Büste der Otacilia mit Diadem über Mondsichel rechts.
29 mm. 10.63 g.
McAlee 1086, Prieur 323.
Schrötlingsfehler, sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.