Auction 153
Starts in 1 day(s) 3 hour(s)

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Roman Provincial Seleukis und Pierien

Estimated price 60 €
Starting price 2 bid(s) 65 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Antiochia am Orontes Philippus I. Arabs (244 - 249 n. Chr.)

Seleukis und Pierien. Tetradrachme (Billon) 244 n. Chr.

27 mm. 13.12 g.

McAlee 887.
Vorzüglich, zum Teil mit Stempelglanz.