Auction 153

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Greek Lydien

Sardeis

Lydien. Bronze Ca. 2. - 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Büste der Artemis mit Köcher und Bogen rechts.

21 mm. 8.84 g.

Sehr seltene Variante. Sehr schön.
Aus Slg. Dr. W. Haisken