Auction 153
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Greek Lydien
| Estimated price | 50 € |
| Starting price | 50 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Sardeis
Lydien. Bronze Ca. 2. - 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Büste der Artemis mit Köcher und Bogen rechts.
21 mm. 8.84 g.
Sehr seltene Variante. Sehr schön.
Aus Slg. Dr. W. Haisken