Auction 153
Starts in 1 day(s) 23 hour(s)

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Greek Lydien

Starting price 50 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Sardeis

Lydien. Bronze Ca. 2. - 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Büste der Artemis mit Köcher und Bogen rechts.

21 mm. 8.84 g.

Sehr seltene Variante. Sehr schön.
Aus Slg. Dr. W. Haisken