Auction 153
Starts in 1 day(s) 22 hour(s)

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Greek Aiolis

Starting price 5 bid(s) 47 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Temnos

Aiolis. Obol (Silber) 4. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Kopf des Apollon mit Lorbeerkranz links.
Rs: T - A, dazwischen Kantharos.

17 mm. 0.96 g.

BMC -, SNG Copenhagen -, SNG von Aulock -, Traité 2073.
Selten. Fast vorzüglich.