Auction 153
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Greek Aiolis
| Starting price | 5 bid(s) 47 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Temnos
Aiolis. Obol (Silber) 4. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Kopf des Apollon mit Lorbeerkranz links.
Rs: T - A, dazwischen Kantharos.
17 mm. 0.96 g.
BMC -, SNG Copenhagen -, SNG von Aulock -, Traité 2073.
Selten. Fast vorzüglich.