Auction 153
Starts in 4 day(s) 18 hour(s)

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Imitations of ancient Coins Imitationen griechischer Münzen

Estimated price 160 €
Starting price 8 bid(s) 260 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Imitationen griechischer Münzen.
Nachahmung einer Prägung von Eukratides II. (Griechische Könige in Baktrien).

Tetradrachme (Silber), ca. 2. - 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Drapierte Büste des Eukratides mit Diadem rechts.

32 mm. 17.00 g.

Zum Vorbild vgl. SNG ANS 624.
Sehr schön.