Auction 153

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Estimated price 240 €
Result 425 €

Ostkelten. Tetradrachme (Silber) 3. / 2. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Stilisierter Kopf des Zeus mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.

25 mm. 13.44 g.

Dembski 1266, OTA 336, Slg. Flesche 690.
Minimaler Abrieb, fast vorzüglich.