Auction 153
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Ostkelten. Tetradrachme (Silber) 3. / 2. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Stilisierter Kopf des Zeus mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
23 mm. 13.19 g.
Dembski 1266, OTA 336, Slg. Flesche 690.
Minimaler Abrieb, vorzüglich.