Auction 153
Starts in 5 day(s) 20 hour(s)

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Celtic Ostkelten

Estimated price 400 €
Starting price 2 bid(s) 420 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Pannonien Typ Vogelreiter / Audoleon

Ostkelten. Tetradrachme (Silber) 3. / 2. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Stilisierter Kopf des Zeus mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.

24 mm. 13.77 g.

Dembski 1266, OTA 336, Slg. Flesche 690.
Minimaler Abrieb, vorzüglich.