Auction 153
Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:
Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.
Celtic Westkelten
| Estimated price | 60 € |
| Starting price | 60 € |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Süddeutschland Typ Kleinsilber Manching
Westkelten. Viertelquinar (Silber) 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Stark stilisierter Kopf mit Strichhaaren mit Endpunkten links.
11 mm. 0.53 g.
Kellner Taf. 27, 687, Slg. Flesche 390.
Fast vorzüglich.
Aus Slg. Dr. W. Haisken