Auction 153
Starts in 5 day(s) 20 hour(s)

Single coins and coin groups. Ancient, medieval and world coins:

Including coins of the Dr. W. Haisken collection.

Celtic Westkelten

Estimated price 60 €
Starting price 60 €

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Süddeutschland Typ Kleinsilber Manching

Westkelten. Viertelquinar (Silber) 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Stark stilisierter Kopf mit Strichhaaren mit Endpunkten links.

11 mm. 0.53 g.

Kellner Taf. 27, 687, Slg. Flesche 390.
Fast vorzüglich.
Aus Slg. Dr. W. Haisken