Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken

Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots

Lot 1592

Lot 1592

Estimated price 55 €

Römische Münzen - Lots.
Lot (4 Stück, Bronze): Helena (gest. 329 n. Chr.), Valens (364 - 378 n. Chr.), Gratianus (367 - 383 n. Chr.) und Theodosius I. (379 - 395 n. Chr.).

Sehr schön - vorzüglich.

Aus Slg. Dr. W. Haisken.