Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken

Islam Indien

Lot 1546

Lot 1546

Estimated price 150 €
Mogulreich Jalal al-Din Muhammad Akbar (963 -1014 H. / 1556 - 1605)

Indien. 1/8 Dam (Kupfer) Ohne Jahr. Bhakhar.
Vs: Name Akbar innerhalb eines Hexagramms.
Rs: Münzstätte (Bakar), ebenfalls innerhalb eines Hexagramms.

16 mm. 1.88 g.

Album - (cf. Stephen Album Rare Coins Auktion 31/2263).
Äußerst selten, in den Standardzitierwerken unpubliziert. Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.