Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken

Lot 1520

Lot 1520

Großbritannien. Shilling (Silber) 1787.
Vs: Büste nach rechts.
Rs: Vier Wappen, in den Feldern Kronen; unten Jahr.

25 mm. 6.04 g.

Spink 3746.
Schöne Patina, prägefrisch - sehr schön/vorzüglich.