Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken

Lot 1514

Lot 1514

Großbritannien. Shilling (Silber) 1737.
Vs: Büste nach links.
Rs: Vier bekrönte Wappen, in den Feldern zwei Lilien und zwei Rosen; oben Jahr.

26 mm. 5.98 g.

Spink 3700.
Mit Patina, sehr schön.