Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken

Medieval - Europe Serbia

Lot 1445

Lot 1445

Result 35 €

Kingdom Stefan Uros II. Milutin (1282 - 1321)

Serbien. Dinar (Silber)
Vs: VROSIVS - R/E/X - S STEFANV. Der König links, rechts Hl. Stefan mit Nimbus und dem Evangelium in der Linken, gemeinsam ein Banner haltend.
Rs: IC-XC. Thronender Christus Pantokrator en face.

21 mm. 1.22 g.

Jovanovic 7.2..
Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.